Menu

HONOUR BOARD

  2018
Presidents Cup Robert Bosworth & Bal Ubhi
Chemist Shield Matthew Newman
Kenneth Mitchell Cup Tien Ho
Jim Cooney Memorial Tien Ho
Shepherd Shield James Kavanagh 
Captains Cup John Watt
Golfer of the Year Bal Ubhi 
A Grade Champion Mark Kleimeyer
B Grade Champion Brett Newton 
C Grade Champion Tai Nguyen


 

  2017
Presidents Cup Tai Nguyen & Tien Ho
Chemist Shield Tung Nguyen
Kenneth Mitchell Cup Steve Dunne
Jim Cooney Memorial Steve Dunne 
Shepherd Shield Richard Gorman
Captains Cup Tony Yarrow 
Golfer of the Year Bal Ubhi 
A Grade Champion Bal Ubhi 
B Grade Champion Jack Andersen 
C Grade Champion Chris Mansfield 


 

  2016
Presidents Cup Jack Andersen & Darren Martin
Chemist Shield Bal Ubhi
Kenneth Mitchell Cup Steve Dunne
Jim Cooney Memorial Tony Yarrow
Shepherd Shield Michael DiGuglielmo
Captains Cup Robert Tucker
Golfer of the Year Bal Ubhi 
A Grade Champion Mark Nicholson
B Grade Champion Jack Andersen 
C Grade Champion Richard Cox

 

  2015
Presidents Cup Jack Andersen & Darren Martin
Chemist Shield Robert Bosworth
Kenneth Mitchell Cup Steve Dunne
Jim Cooney Memorial Rowan Lowe
Shepherd Shield Geoff Smith
Captains Cup Michael Laws
Golfer of the Year Robert Bosworth 
A Grade Champion Stephen Hughes
B Grade Champion Ian Nash
C Grade Champion Michael Laws

 

                                    2014
Presidents Cup John Neilson & John Martin
Chemist Shield Matthew Doherty
Kenneth Mitchell Cup Barry Shepherd
Jim Cooney Memorial Brendan Landon
Shepherd Shield John Caris
Captains Cup Tung Nguyen
Golfer of the Year Barry Shepherd
A Grade Champion Barry Shepherd
B Grade Champion Jack Andersen 
C Grade Champion Chris Mansfield  

 

  2013
Presidents Cup John & Debbie Munro
Chemist Shield Robert Bosworth
Kenneth Mitchell Cup Jack Andersen
Jim Cooney Memorial Anthony Horgan
Shepherd Shield  
Captains Cup Matthew Doherty
Golfer of the Year Seteven Richter
A Grade Champion Steven Richter
B Grade Champion Scott Rossiter
C Grade Champion Matthew Bellgrove